Tietosuojaseloste

Last revised: May 25, 2018

 

INTRODUCTION

International Internet Development Limited (the ”Company”), offers a global network of content-rich web, mobile and social sites, including user acquisition and media buying (including paid search, display, mobile and social advertising), content optimization (including key word search, off-page and on-page optimization), and affiliate program, both in the web and mobile ecosystem (including through websites or mobile apps operated by Company; collectively, the “Services”).

The Company is deeply committed to safeguard the privacy expectations of its end users (“User(s)”, “you” or “your”). Accordingly, we have put in place this Privacy Policy, which outlines our data protection practices, including how we collect, use, disclose and protect your Personal Information, as well as your rights with respect to your Personal Information.

 

In this Privacy Policy, you can learn about:

  • WHAT INFORMATION WE COLLECT?
  • MINORS
  • HOW WE USE THE COLLECTED INFORMATION?
  • MARKETING
  • WITH WHOM WE SHARE INFORMATION?
  • INTERNATIONAL TRANSFER OF INFORMATION
  • THIRD PARTY TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES
  • THIRD PARTY SERVICES
  • RETENTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
  • YOUR RIGHTS
  • HOW WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SECURED
  • CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY
  • HOW TO CONTACT US

 

We encourage you to read the Privacy Policy carefully and use it to make informed decisions. By visiting or interacting with the Company’s websites, mobile apps or other online properties, or by visiting or interacting with third party websites, mobile apps or other online properties that deploy our Service, you hereby agree to the Privacy Policy.

 

If you have any questions (or comments) concerning this Privacy Policy, you are welcome to send our Data Protection Officer at dpo@internationalinternetdevelopment.info .

WHAT INFORMATION WE COLLECT?

We collect two types of information from our Users:

  • Personal Information 

The first type of information is information that identifies or may reasonably identify an individual reasonable effort (“Personal Information”). Personal Information which is being gathered may consist of the following:

  • Contact details: you may voluntarily provide us with certain contact details, such as your full name and email address.
  • Voluntary information: We also collect information which you provide us voluntarily. For example, when you respond to communications from us, communicate with us via email or share additional information about yourself through your use of the Services, such as on the chat feature and in games.
  • Device information: we collect specific types of connection details and information with regard to your device, software or hardware that may identify you, such as: device’s unique identifiers (e.g. UDID, IMEI, MAC address), browser fingerprinting, IP address and geo-location data.
  • Social networks: when you voluntarily decide to register through your social network account (such as your Facebook account), we will have access to basic information from your social network account, such as your name, birthdate, profile picture and friends’ list, as well as information you made publicly available on such account.
  • In addition, when using the Services, you may be able via your social network to ”Invite a Friend” to use the Services. Should the person accept your invitation, we may obtain Personal Information from him/her such as: name, email address, phone number and date of birth. We will use the Personal Information for the purposes set out herein and disclose such information only to third parties as detailed in this Privacy Policy.
  • Information we collect from third parties: We collect Personal Information from third party service providers, such as information about your credit history from credit agencies and other financial information which is relevant to the provision of the Services, as well as information which is gathered in order to verify your identity and prevent fraudulent or illegal activity.

 

  • Non-Personal information

The second type of information is un-identified and non-identifiable information pertaining to a User(s), which may be made available or gathered via the User’s use of the Services (“Non-Personal Information”).

Non-Personal Information which is being collected consists of technical information and aggregated usage information, and may contain, among other things, the User’s operating system, type of browser, screen resolution, browser and keyboard language, the User’s ‘click-stream’ and activities on the Services, the period of time the User visited the Services and related time stamps, etc.

For avoidance of doubt, any Non-Personal Information connected or linked to any Personal Information shall be deemed as Personal Information as long as such connection or linkage exists.

Types of Non-Personal Information we collect from or about you:

  • Technical information: In order to enhance the functionality of the Services and to provide you with a better user experience, we collect technical information transmitted by your device, including certain software and hardware information (e.g. the type of browser and operating system your device uses, language preference, access time and the domain name of the website from which you linked to the Services; etc.). This information also includes anonymous online identifiers, such as the Google Advertising ID and the IDFA.
  • Device and app information– this category includes your device’s type and model, system language, the device’s operating system (such as Android or iOS), SDK version, mobile carrier name, mobile browsers installed on the device (such as Chrome or Safari), app history and usage information (such as information about running and installed apps on the device), information regarding downloads and installations of mobile applications and any information regarding in-app events (such as in-app purchases), and anonymous identifiers assigned to your device, such as its iOS Identifier for Advertising (IDFA), Google Advertising ID, or other types of device identifiers.
  • Location information– we collect information about your general location (such as city and country). For example, we may use the IP address to identify your general location. This information does not tell us where your device is precisely located. This information is sent as a normal part of internet traffic. In addition, we also collect implicit location information, which allows us to infer that you are either interested in a place or that you might be at the place – this information does not actually tell us where your device is precisely located.
  • Ad information– this category includes information about the online ads and personalized content we have served (or attempted to serve) to you. It includes things like how many times an ad has been served to you, what page the ad appeared on, whether you viewed, clicked on or otherwise interacted with the ad, ad engagement history and whether you visited the advertiser’s website, downloaded an app or purchased the product or service advertised.
  • Log and analytics information: we collect information about your use of the Services, such as applications’ usage, log files, user activity (e.g. referral URL, pages viewed, the amount of time spent on particular pages, online browsing, clicks, actions, etc.), time stamps, alerts, etc. This information is collected for amongst other things troubleshooting errors and bugs as well as for research and analytics purposes about your use of the Services.
  • Other anonymous information: We may anonymize or de-identify the information collected by the Services or via other means so that the information cannot, on its own, personally identify you. Our use and disclosure of such aggregated or de-identified information is not subject to any restrictions under this Privacy Policy, and we may disclose it to others without limitation and for any purpose, such as for advertising or marketing purposes.

 

 

MINORS

The Services are not designed or directed to persons under the age of 18 or persons under the age of legal consent with respect to the use of the Services of any jurisdiction, whichever is higher (“Legally of Age”). If you are not Legally of Age, you should not download or use the Services nor provide any Personal Information to us.

We reserve the right to access and verify any Personal Information collected from you. In the event that we become aware that a user who is not Legally of Age has shared any information, we may discard such information. If you have any reason to believe that a minor has shared any information with us, please contact us at dpo@internationalinternetdevelopment.info.

 

HOW WE USE THE COLLECTED INFORMATION?

We use your Personal Information for the purposes listed below:

  • To provide and operate the Services, such as to provide our clients with performance marketing, online user acquisition network, online promotions, and for the purposes of user attribution;
  • To communicate with you and to keep you informed of our latest updates to our Services and special offers;
  • To market our Services (see more below under “Marketing”), as well as to serve you advertisements, including behavioral advertising;
  • To conduct analytics, statistical and research purposes, in order to improve and customize the Services to your needs and interests (such as by compiling aggregated reports about the usage of certain features of our Services);
  • To support and troubleshoot the Services and to respond to your queries;
  • To enable us to further develop, customize and improve the Services based on Users’ common preferences and uses;
  • To identify and authenticate your access to certain features of the Services;
  • To detect and prevent fraudulent and illegal activity or any other type of activity that may jeopardize or negatively affect the integrity of the Services, including by identifying risks associated with your activity on our Services;
  • To investigate violations of our policies and User Agreement as well as enforce our policies and the User Agreement;
  • To investigate and resolve disputes in connection with your use of the Services; and
  • As required by law or regulation, or as required by other governmental authorities, or to comply with a subpoena or similar legal process or respond to a government request.

 

MARKETING

The Company will use your Personal Information, such as your name, home address, email address, telephone number etc., ourselves or by using our third party subcontractors for the purpose of providing you with promotional materials, concerning the Services as well as products, services, websites and applications which relate to: (i) other companies within the Company; or (ii) the Company’s business partners and affiliates (collectively: “Marketing Affiliates”), which we believe may interest you.

We may also share and disclose Personal Information with our Marketing Affiliates for the purpose of providing you different marketing offers, which we, or our Marketing Affiliates, believe are relevant for you. Our Marketing Affiliates may use this Personal Information for different marketing techniques, such as direct email, post, SMS and telephone marketing purposes.

You may at any time decline receiving further marketing offers from us or from our business partners and marketing affiliates by contacting us at to dpo@internationalinternetdevelopment.info . Please note that even if you unsubscribe from our marketing mailing list, we may continue to send you service-related updates and notifications.

 

WITH WHOM WE SHARE INFORMATION?

We do not rent, sell, or share your Personal Information with third parties (“Recipients”) except as described in this Privacy Policy. The Personal Information will be disclosed to Recipients only to the extent required for the specific purpose, as stipulated in this Privacy Policy.

We share Personal Information with any of the following recipients:

  • Our clients that deploy our Services on their online properties (such as websites and mobile apps); this includes our clients whose websites or apps you have visited, as well as an advertiser whose site or app you have visited – we share information about how you have interacted with such websites or apps.
  • Companies within the Company and other affiliated companies;
  • Subcontractors and third party service providers, as well as their subcontractors, which by way of example include (but is not limited to) cloud computing companies, marketing affiliates, identity verification and fraud prevention services, and other data verifiers;
  • Auditors, contractors or advisers of any of the Company’s business processes;
  • To any third parties who investigate, detect or prevent fraudulent or illegal activity (e.g. governmental authorities, police, banks and other investigatory organizations);
  • Licensing authorities, governmental and regulatory bodies, in accordance with applicable laws and regulations; and
  • Potential purchasers or investors in any of the companies within the Company, or in the event of a corporate transaction (e.g. sale of a substantial part of our business, merger, reorganization, bankruptcy, consolidation or asset sale of an asset or transfer in the operation thereof) in relation to any company within the Company (in such event, the acquiring company or transferee will assume the rights and obligations as described in this Privacy Policy).

In addition to the purposes listed in this Privacy Policy, we share Personal Information with those Recipients for any of the following purposes:

  • Storing such information on our behalf, for example by using cloud computing service providers;
  • Processing such information to assist us with our business operations (e.g. to process payments and your deposits; authenticate your access; auditing our operations; detect and prevent fraudulent or illegal activity; etc.);
  • Performing research, technical diagnostics or analytics (such as for geo-location);
  • Communicating targeted advertising, as well as promotional and informational materials, in accordance with our marketing policy (see below, under ”Marketing”); and
  • Whenever we believe in good faith that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights or legal claims, enforce our policies (including our User Agreement and Privacy Policy), protect your safety or the safety of others, as well as to investigate or prevent any fraud, for security reasons or to help us with any other related technical issue.

 

TRANSFER OF INFORMATION

Since we operate globally, it may be necessary to transfer your Personal Information to countries outside the European Union. The data protection and other laws of these countries may not be as comprehensive as those in the European Union.

We use best efforts to ensure that your Personal Information is protected in accordance with our privacy policy, through contractual means (such as by using the contractual clauses approved by the relevant regulators for data transfer) or other means (such as ensuring that the jurisdiction imposes adequate safeguards for data protection).

 

THIRD PARTY TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES

When you visit or access our Services (for example when you visit our websites), we use (and authorize third parties to use) web beacons, cookies, pixels, scripts, tags and other technologies (”Tracking Technologies”).

The Tracking Technologies allow us to automatically collect information about you and your online behavior, as well as your device (for example your computer or mobile device), for different purposes, such as in order to enhance your navigation on our Services, improve our Services’ performance and customize your experience on our Services. We also use this information to collect statistics about the usage of our Services, perform analytics, deliver content which is tailored to your interests and administer services to our Users, advertisers, publishers, customers and partners.

We also allow third parties to collect information about you through Tracking Technologies. To learn more please visit our Cookie Policy.

 

THIRD PARTY SERVICES

While using the Services you may encounter links to third party websites, services or applications. Please keep in mind that this Privacy Policy does not apply to any third party websites, services or applications, even if they are accessible, downloadable, or otherwise distributed through the Services.

Please be advised that such third party websites, services or applications are independent from the Company. We assume no responsibility or liability whatsoever with regard to privacy matters or any other legal matter with respect to such third party websites and/or services. We encourage you to carefully read the privacy policies and the terms of use of such third party websites and/or services, as their terms, not ours, will apply to any of your interactions with such third parties.

You should always review their privacy practices carefully before providing Personal Information to such third parties.

You are knowingly and voluntarily assuming all risks of using any third-party websites, services or applications. You agree that we shall have no liability whatsoever with respect to such third party sites and your usage of them.

 

RETENTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

If you have registered with an account through our Services, the Company will retain your Personal Information during the period your account is active. In addition, the Company will retain your Personal Data for additional periods, to enable the Company to meet its legal obligations under applicable laws or regulations, such as the applicable gambling regulations, Know-Your-Customer and Anti-Money Laundering regulations.

In addition, the Company may retain your Personal Information for longer periods, provided that retaining such information is necessary for the Company’s legitimate interests, such as fraud prevention and record keeping.

 

YOUR RIGHTS

If you reside in the EU or in other jurisdictions that afford you with the below rights, you may contact us at any time by email (at: dpo@internationalinternetdevelopment.info ), and request:

  1. To access or delete any Personal Information relating to you
  2. To change or update any Personal Information relating to you (for example, if you believe that your Personal Information is incorrect, you may ask to have it corrected or deleted). Note that you may also request that we will correct errors with regard to your Personal Information (except in cases where the information is required to be kept in its original format under any applicable laws and regulations);
  3. That we will restrict or cease any further use of your Personal Information;
  4. That we will provide the Personal Information you volunteered to us in a machine-readable format.

Please note that these rights are not absolute and requests are subject to any applicable legal requirements, including gambling regulations and other legal and ethical reporting or document retention obligations. We may also rectify, replenish or remove incomplete or inaccurate information, at any time and at our own discretion, in accordance with our internal policies.

 

HOW WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SECURED

We take great care in implementing and maintaining the security of the Services and your information. We have put in place appropriate physical and technological safeguards to help prevent unauthorized access, to maintain data security, and to use correctly the information we collect online. These safeguards vary based on the sensitivity of the information that we collect and store.

We employ industry standard procedures and controls to ensure the safety of our users’ information, such as:

  • Secure network topology, which includes intrusion prevention and Firewall systems;
  • Encrypted communication;
  • Authentication and Access Control;
  • External and Internal audit tests; etc.

Although we take reasonable steps to safeguard information, we cannot be responsible for the acts of those who gain unauthorized access or abuse the Services, and we make no warranty, express, implied or otherwise, that we will prevent such access.

 

CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY

We reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time, so please re-visit this page frequently. We will provide notice of substantial changes of this Privacy Policy on the Services and/or we will send you an e-mail regarding such changes to the e-mail address that you volunteered. Such substantial changes will take effect seven (7) days after such notice was provided on any of the above mentioned methods. Otherwise, all other changes to this Privacy Policy are effective as of the stated “Last Revised” date, and your continued use of the Services after the Last Revised date will constitute acceptance of, and agreement to be bound by, those changes.

 

HOW TO CONTACT US

If you have any general questions about the Services or the information that we collect about you and how we use it, please contact us via email at dpo@internationalinternetdevelopment.info    or by sending a letter to our EU representative:

International Internet Development Limited

Attn: Data Protection Officer

108 Premier Building, Seychelles

We will make an effort to reply within a reasonable timeframe. Please feel free to reach out to us at any time. If you are unsatisfied with our response, you can reach out to the applicable data protection supervisory authority.

 

 

 

Mitä tietoja keräämme?

Henkilötietoja
Pyydämme sinulta sellaisia tietoja, joiden perusteella henkilöllisyytesi voidaan selvittää tarkoituksenmukaisesti erityisesti Sinulle tarjoamiemme kampanjoiden yhteydessä. Tällaisia tietoja voivat olla nimi, sähköpostiosoite ja puhelinnumero. Käytämme tietoja kampanjoiden yhteydessä ja lähetettäessä kampanjatietoja Sinulle.

Tietoja joita keräämme automaattisesti
Keräämme tiettyjä tietoja Sinusta automaattisesti käyttäessäsi sivustoamme. Tällaisia tietoja ei ole mahdollista yhdistää henkilötietoihisi. Tällaiset ei-henkilökohtaiset tiedot kattavat esimerkiksi käyttämäsi laitteen ja verkkoselaimen versiotiedot ja muita teknisiä tietoja, käyttötilastoja sekä käyttämäsi ohjelmistojen ja laitteistojen tietoja, tietoja sivustoista jotka ohjasivat sinut meidän sivustollemme. Tilastoimme esimerkiksi kieliversioita, vierailuaikoja ja linkkien napsautuksia.

Miten keräämme tietoja

Keräämme Sinun henkilökohtaisesti syöttämiäsi tietoja sekä automaattisesti laitteeltasi saatuja tietoja monilla alan yleisesti käytetyillä työkaluilla, kuten evästeillä, tunnisteilla, web-analysointityökaluilla ja muilla vastaavilla tekniikoilla.

Voimme kerätä päätelaitettasi koskevia tietoja evästeiden (“cookies”) avulla. Voimme tallentaa ja säilyttää evästeiden avulla kerättyjä tietoja alla määritettyihin tarkoituksiin.

Voit estää evästeiden käytön verkkoselaimessasi tai käyttöjärjestelmässäsi, mutta tämä voi haitata sivustomme käytettävyyttä ja käyttökokemustasi.
Voimme käyttää evästeiden ja muiden vastaavien tekniikoiden avulla saatuja tietoja sivuston laadun ja designin parantamiseen. Tekniikat muun muassa mahdollistavat sen, että Sinun ei tarvitse syöttää käyttäjätunnuksia, salasanoja muita henkilökohtaisia valintoja joka kerta uudelleen. Voimme personoida käyttökokemuksesi, seurata käyttöäsi ja luoda sinulle käyttötilastoja sivuston käytöstäsi.

Mikä on eväste 
Kun Sinä käytät palveluamme, selain tallentaa päätelaitteellesi evästetiedoston. Evästeet ovat käytännöllisiä apuja ja niitä käytetään moneen tarkoitukseen. Evästeet voivat helpottaa sivuston käyttöä muistamalla valitsemasi asetukset, salasanasi ja muut personoinnit. Evästeet myös auttavat kohdistamaan sinulle Sinua kiinnostavia mainoksia. Voit lukea lisää evästeistä osoitteessa www.allaboutcookies.org. Voit poistaa evästeemme selaimesi asetuksista. Muista kuitenkin että jos poistat evästeet käytöstä, se voi haitata sivustomme käytettävyyttä ja käyttökokemustasi.

Miksi käytämme evästeitä
Voimme kerätä evästeiden ja muiden vastaavien tekniikoiden avulla saatuja ei-henkilökohtaisia tietoja palvelumme ja sivustomme käytöstä, päätelaitteestasi, verkkoselaimestasi ja vierailustasi. Voimme tallentaa esimerkiksi vierailupäiväsi, kellonajan ja linkit joita seurasit.
Voimme myös antaa kolmansien osapuolien (palveluntarjoajien joka hoitavat jonkin palvelun meidän puolestamme, kuten asiakaspalvelun, markkinoinnin, analytiikan, mainosseurannan tai tuen) näyttää mainoksia sivustollamme. Nämä palveluntarjoajat voivat myös käyttää vastaavia tekniikoita ei-henkilökohtaisten tietojen keräämiseen. Emme luovuta mitään henkilötietoja kolmansille osapuolille, ellei Tietosuojaselosteessa ole erikseen niin määrätty.

Miten käytämme kerättyjä tietoja

  • Vastaamme Sinun kysymyksiisi, palautteeseesi tai tiedusteluihisi.
  • Suoramarkkinointiin alla olevin ehdoin.
  • Kohdennamme ja personoimme tarjouksiamme ja sivustollamme näkyviä mainoksia.
  • Viestimme Sinun kanssasi (sähköpostitse, puhelimella, jne).
  • Ratkomme kiistatilanteita ja valvomme käytäntöjämme, esimerkiksi tutkimalla mahdollisia väärinkäytöksiä, kulloinkin voimassa olevien käytäntöjen, lakien ja asetusten mukaisesti.
  • Teemme käyttäjätutkimuksia, teknistä diagnosointia, analyysejä ja tilastoja.
  • Tuotamme juuri Sinua kiinnostavia lisäpalveluja ja erikoistarjouksia.
  • Havaitsemme, ehkäisemme ja puutumme huijauksiin ja teknisiin ongelmiin.

Kenen kanssa jaamme tietoja ja miksi

Palveluntarjoajat
Jaamme Sinun tietojasi, mukaan lukien henkilötietoja, yhteistyökumppaneillemme ja kolmannen osapuolen palveluntarjoajille, joilla on lupa käyttää tietoja vain yllä kuvattuihin tarkoituksiin, tai yhteistyökumppaneillemme jotka tuottavat palveluita meille (esim. asiakaspalvelu, kampanjoiden toteutus, markkinointituki, tekninen tuki, analysointi jne.)
Jos olet antanut meille sähköpostiosoitteesi (tai muun yhteystiedon), voimme jakaa sen markkinointiyhteistyökumppaneillemme tai muille kumppaneillemme jotta he voivat lähettää sinulle kiinnostavia päivityksiä kampanjoihin ja tarjouksiin liittyen.
Tietoja annetaan vain siinä määrin, mitä tässä Tietosuojaselosteessa määrättyjen palveluiden toimittamiseen on tarpeen.
Käyttämällä palveluita hyväksyt että henkilötietosi voidaan tallentaa, käyttää ja luovuttaa luotettaville kolmansille osapuolille, tässä määrätyin ehdoin.

Muu tietojen luovutus
Voimme jakaa tietojasi, mukaan lukien henkilötietojasi, jos viranomaiset niin pyytävät asianmukaisen laillisen menettelyn kautta. Tai jos muut lakitekniset seikat sitä vaativat esimerkiksi tekijänoikeuksiin tai muihin oikeuksiin liittyen, tai jos meillä on syytä epäillä petosta tai muuta rikollista toimintaa, tai jos henkilön tai omaisuuden turvallisuus ja suojaaminen sitä vaatii. Tai jos meidän käytäntöjämme tai palveluitamme väärinkäytetään, tai lakien asetusten noudattaminen sitä muusta syystä vaatii. Tällaisessa tapauksessa voimme käyttää tai luopua mistä tahansa lain määräämästä oikeudesta tai vastuusta.

Yhteistyökumppanit ja yritysostot
Voimme jakaa tietojasi, mukaan lukien henkilötietojasi, emoyhtiöllemme, alihankkijoillemme, yhteistyökumppaneillemme tai muille samaan ryhmään kuuluville toimijoille. Voimme jakaa tietoja myös suuren yritysoston yhteydessä (esimerkiksi jos merkittävä osa yritystoiminnastamme myydään, sulautetaan tai muuten yhdistetään toiseen yritykseen).
Yllä kuvatun organisaatiomuutoksen tapahtuessa, yhteistyökumppanimme tai omistajamme sitoutuu noudattamaan tämän Tietosuojaselosteen määrittelemiä oikeuksia ja vastuita.

Automaattisesti kerätyt tiedot
Automaattisesti kerättyjä tietoja, tai sellaisia tietoja joita ei voi yhdistää henkilöön, voidaan jakaa kolmansille osapuolille (mukaan lukien mainostajat ja palveluntarjoajat) kaikissa ylläkuvatuissa olosuhteissa, ja kohdennettujen palveluiden tai mainosten kehittämisessä (meidän sivustomme tai kolmansien osapuolten sivustojen kautta), tai meidän palveluidemme kehittämiseksi, tai liiketoiminnan tukena. Tällaiset tiedot voidaan yhdistää meidän muualta saamiimme tietoihin, kunhan kaikki tiedot pysyvät tunnistamattomina, eli niihin ei yhdistetä henkilötietoja.

Kolmansien osapuolien tietojen kerääminen

Tämä Tietosuojaseloste käsittelee vain meidän keräämämme tiedon käyttöä ja luovutusta. Jos luovutat tietojasi kolmansille osapuolille meidän palvelumme kautta (sivustollamme tai palveluidemme kautta, esimerkiksi napsauttamalla linkkiä toiselle sivustolle) tai muualla internetissä, näitä tietoja koskevat kyseisen sivuston omat Tietosuojakäytännöt. Suosittelemme, että luet ne ennen kuin luovutat henkilötietojasi kolmansien osapuolten käyttöön.

Miten kauan säilytämme tietoja

Voimme korjata, korvata tai poistaa puutteellisia tai virheellisiä tietoja koska tahansa oman harkintamme mukaan. Jos haluat poistaa sähköpostitietosi, ota yhteyttä meihin osoitteessa info (at) vedonlyönti (piste) com.

Huomaa että ellet toisin pyydä, me säilytämme keräämiämme tietoja (myös henkilötietoja) niin kauan kuin palveluiden tuottamisen kannalta on tarpeellista, ja täyttääksemme lain vaatimukset, ratkaistaksemme riitatilanteet ja noudattaaksemme sopimuksiamme.

Suoramarkkinointi

Jos olet antanut meille sähköpostiosoitteesi, voimme käyttää sitä aika ajoin lähettääksemme tietoa kampanjoista tai bonus-ohjelmista, ja jakaa sen markkinointikumppaneillemme tarjousten tai etujen tiedottamiseen. Me olemme sitoutuneet Sinun yksityisyytesi suojaamiseen, joten tarjoamme sinulle helpon työkalun tällaisten sähköpostien estämiseen. Voit koska tahansa valita että et enää halua vastaanottaa sähköpostitarjouksia meiltä tai kumppaneiltamme klikkaamalla ”poistu listalta”-linkkiä lähettämälle sähköpostin alalaidassa (pyynnön käsittely voi kestää 14 päivää).

Huomaa, että vaikka olisit poistanut itsesi tarjouspostituslistalta, voimme silti lähettää Sinulle muita sähköposteja, kuten asiakaspalvelutiedotteita, hallinnollisia viestejä tai kyselyjä. Näitä viestejä et voi estää poistumalla postituslistalta.

Huomaa myös, että jos muutat tietosi tai poistut postituslistalta, tämä estää vain tulevat markkinointiviestit meiltä. Jos olemme jo antaneet tietosi kolmannelle osapuolelle (kuten markkinointikumppanille) ennen kuin muutit tietojasi, voit joutua muuttamaan tietosi myös tälle kolmannelle osapuolelle.

Erityinen huomautus koskien lasten yksityisyyttä

Sivustomme ei ole tarkoitettu alle 18-vuotiaille, eikä etenkään alle 13-vuotiaille lapsille. Emme tietoisesti kerää henkilötietoja alle 13-vuotiaista lapsista. Mikäli saamme tietoomme, että Sinä olet alle 18-vuotias, poistamme kaikki tietosi järjestelmästämme. Varaamme oikeuden varmistaa käyttäjän iän koska tahansa, jotta voimme varmistaa etteivät lapset käytä palveluamme.

Miten suojaamme tiedot

Sovellamme alalla yleisesti noudatettavia standardeja ja ylläpidämme tarkoituksenmukaisia toimia varmistaaksemme että hallussamme olevien tietojen ja henkilötietojen turvallisuuden, loukkaamattomuuden ja yksityisyyden. Vaikka teemme kaikki tarkoituksenmukaiset turvatoimet, emme voi olla vastuussa jos joku kolmas osapuoli saa tiedot luvatta käyttöön sivuston väärinkäytöllä. Emme takaa että voimme kaikissa tilanteissa estää tällaisen väärinkäytön.

Jos koet että yksityisyyttäsi on käytetty tämän Tietosuojaselosteen vastaisesti tai jos joku on yrittänyt väärinkäyttää palveluamme tai toiminut epäasiallisesti, ota meihin yhteys osoitteessa: info (at) vedonlyönti (piste) com ja Tietosuoja-asioista vastaava henkilö tutkii asian viiveettä.

Päivitykset tai muutokset Tietosuojaselosteeseen

Varaamme oikeuden muuttaa tätä Tietosuojaselostetta aika ajoin. Muutokset tulevat voimaan välittömästi kun uusi versio Tietosuojaselosteesta julkaistaan. Muutokset kuvataan selkeästi ”Viimeksi muutettu” –otsikon alla. Hyväksyt muutokset käyttämällä sivustoamme sen jälkeen kun tieto muutoksista on annettu sivustollamme.

Kieli ja Tietosuojaseloste

Jos tästä Tietosuojalauseesta tarjotaan erikielinen versio, huomaa että käännös on vain sinun avuksesi ja suomenkielinen versio on aina virallinen ja pätevä.

Jos erikielinen versio ja suomenkielinen versio eroavat missä tahansa kohdassa, noudatetaan aina suomenkielistä versiota.

Ota yhteyttä

Jos sinulla on mitä tahansa kysyttävää tai tiedusteltavaa tästä Tietosuojaselosteesta, ota yhteys meihin sähköpostitse osoitteessa info (at) vedonlyönti (piste) com.